100% Pure Undiluted Organic Cold Pressed Cosmetic Grade Castor Oil
Castor Oil and ricinoleic acid are thought to increase absorption in the skin and are sometimes used in the treatment of various skin conditions, including dermatosis, psoriasis, and acne. There are also anecdotal reports of Castor Oil promoting hair growth, including eyelashes. By serving as a source of ricinoleic acid and several other fatty acids, Castor Oil has some properties that make it an extremely useful hair & skincare product, particularly for the face.
OTHER USES & BENEFITS
Ricinus Communis. Organic Cold Pressed and Xylene Free Oil from the Seeds of the Ricinus Communis Plant.
AND to earn loyalty points AND to never miss our news, sales or discounts again!